Question
Atualizado em
27 abr 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa be tad off ( i.g. The English is just tad off) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Tad off -means complicated or not understandable
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
it means that the English isn't bad but it doesn't sound natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
it means it's almost perfect but it's just "a little" or "a tad" off the perfect mark.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano