Question
Atualizado em
21 jul 2017
- Bósnio
- Croata
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre toward 😐 e towards 😞 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They have the same meaning, I believe "toward" is used more in American English and "towards" is used more in British English. I know that either can be used and sound natural in the US.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bósnio
- Croata