Question
Atualizado em
21 jul 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa old but gold ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means that something is old but it still shows beauty... example is a classic car
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It's a phrase meaning even though something is old, it is still high quality.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)