Question
Atualizado em
21 jul 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Used to .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
He used to like me
He used to study English everyday
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I am used to staying up late at night...... People in Norway are used to cold weather..... I used to know her/him
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I used to like apples.
They used to be friends.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@pikachuchan how you like them apples
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
“Used to” puede significar estar acostumbrado a algo. Estoy acostumbrado al calor. I am used to the heat.
También puede significar soler en el imperfecto. Yo solía jugar al fútbol cada día. I used to play soccer everyday.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?