Question
Atualizado em
25 jan 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "take a bite" in blue line mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To "eat crow" means to admit you were wrong.
She's telling him to take a bite of crow as well, because even though she's wrong, he hasn't been proven right yet.
Was this answer helpful?