Question
Atualizado em
19 jul 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre dictionary e vocabulary ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Dictionary is the book where vocabularies are written.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Dictionary is a book/thing where you look for meanings of the words you don't know.
Vocabulary is just your English word capacity, like how many words you know, they are all vocabs.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaio
dictionary is like a books which contain so many words and their meaning which they're compiled in one book...while vocabulary is the individual word contained in the dictionary, that is why you'll always heard people say watch tv and improve your vocab, because there is so many words that you can learn by that
Was this answer helpful?