Question
Atualizado em
19 jul 2017
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com possesive adjective .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
words such as has, own(s), have, belong(s), etc. show someone or something owns something
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
if you want to create a sentence using a possessive adjectives it would be in the order of:
noun,possessive adjective,noun
the first noun would be the owner of what you are talking about. the second would be what the owner is owning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
- Árabe
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
Are you sure? The possessive adjectives that I learned are: my, your, his, her, its, their and our!!
Ex: Can you give me my pen please?
Your car's colour is very beautiful.
She cut her hair
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão