Question
Atualizado em
24 abr 2016
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa forward ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Forward:is the direction that one is facing or travelling. And to move forward something means towards it.
while if you say "you will find the school forward the market" means it's in the front of the market.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)