Question
Atualizado em
17 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa due ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
Deleted user
Due can mean several different things. An example could be "the bills are due this month." It's expected or planned.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu Quase Fluente
"Due" means something that you owe or must give at a certain time
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Due tomorrow. Means you are supposed to turn in something tomorrow. And due date means the day in which something is expected to happen (such as having a baby) I'll try to think of a better way to explain it
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The simplest way I can think to say it is "expected at/planed for at a certain time"
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Português (Brasil) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
@sarah1999_a Due " means that something you must do at a specific time
Due = مستحق
Was this answer helpful?