Question
Atualizado em
17 jul 2017
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? ماالذي جاء بك إلى هنا
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Limit means there is a point where you can not cross. If you were talking about math, we do have a section that discusses limits. Remember if the limit is infinite, that means it goes forever. If there is a limit, that means there is a line where you have to stop. Another example besides math is friendship. Maybe you like your guy/girl friend, but you know there is a limit between your friendship and relationship that you can not cross for whatever reason.
Was this answer helpful?