Question
Atualizado em
23 abr 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "I think he just had a stick up his butt." ?
Someone left this comment on a Youtube video, it apparently means something derogatory in the context.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Well , it can mean that a person is very uptight and can't have any fun, or is very strict.
Was this answer helpful?