Question
Atualizado em
17 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa a hint of a frown creased her brow ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
It means her forehead was a little wrinkled because she was a little bit unhappy (she was sad or she was angry).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe