Question
Atualizado em
17 jul 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa physician on call ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you mean physician on-call?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
It means physicians who are on standby "in case" there's an emergency.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@saliva just when there's an emergency?
a doctor who in charge of a patient. Is that a physician on call, too?
- Inglês (EUA)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?