Question
Atualizado em
16 jul 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Ucraniano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre verb + ing e verb + in' ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"in'@ = casual /slang for "ing"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Punjabi
it's just a short form.. they both have same meaning.. the difference comes during speech.. you don't say "g" during many words during speaking like ' yo I'm playin' that rap'
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
in' is slang
ing is not slang (i.e. formal and informal)
Was this answer helpful?