Question
Atualizado em
16 jul 2017
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre though e even though e although ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Although" and "even though" mean the same thing. "Although" is a little more formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I think you mean though and not thought. Thought means what you think. Although and even though are alike. They are used when describing a situation when something should happen, but something else happens. For example, "Even though I studied for my exam I still failed."
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio