Question
Atualizado em
15 jul 2017
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa RUTHLESS ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
A person who is ruthless who show no pity in their actions
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
many thanks for your answer. May I ask if this adjective is formal or informal ?
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (França)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Marati
- Francês (França)
. now I know what RUTHLESS means and I've got two synonyms thanks to you all