Question
Atualizado em
14 jul 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa To know your onions ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
to know alot about a particular subject, for example if someone asks
"What's the name of the world's largest ocean"
And you answer
"the Pacific ocean"
he/she could reply with something like "Wow, you really know your onions"
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)