Question
Atualizado em
14 jul 2017
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Featured ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
"Mentioned" especially as an important thing or highlight.
"Present" "Existing" can also be a meaning
The band was featured on TV.
"Highlight" is also good.
One of the main features of the park was the roller coaster.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
- Português (Brasil)
@Kookie643 Ah, also, in the last example, "feature" can mean "thing". One of the main "things" (or machines) of the park was...
Was this answer helpful?