Question
Atualizado em
20 abr 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Árabe
O que significa جاحد (Egyptian Dialect) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
@neond123: It means fabulous or amazing
But in real Arabic it is bad description means ungrateful
It is like when you are saying about someone a word like b**ch but you mean she is strong
There are many words like that in Egyptian dialect but I don't recommend saying it as anyone outside Egypt won't understand plus it is so uncommon in Egypt, not everyone speaks the language of - bad words twisted good - it is somehow impolite and vulgar
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe