Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa overboard ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
It depends on the context but like fullmoon93 said it would most likely mean too much. For example "you went overboard on the perfume" means you put on too much perfume.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe