Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com headed to .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
• I am headed to his place now
• she headed to the coffee shop
• we headed to the club together
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
Sorry I made a few mistakes. When you want to use it in future tenses you have to say "heading to".
If you want to use it in past tense you can say "headed to".
I'll give u more examples
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Future tense:
- I am heading to his place
Present tense:
- she is heading to the coffee shop
- I am heading to the shopping centre
Past tense:
- she headed to her friend's place
Was this answer helpful?