Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
-
Francês (França)
-
Turco
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Árabe
O que significa ما حدا عم يقتنع . كأنو عم يقول عن دبسه ?
باللهجة السورية فقط ، لو سمحتم
فهمت كل كلمة في العبارة ولكني لم أفهم المعنى المقصود . الدبس ، مثلا ، معروف ولكن يبدو أن معناه هنا ليس حرفيا .
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
I'm not sure but it's looks like:
"as he is convince them to buy his دبس " (making advertising)
but دبس got only TOW meanings
first : the دبس that all we know
second: wealth....like:
هادا الزلمة دبساتو سماك (سميك)
he is a rich guy
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?