Question
Atualizado em
19 abr 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Please tell me how to say?
I belong to the English club.
Sometimes I recommend the article or something to the club to share the useful articles.
Then the expression for my friends,
1-
We might know this article so can I put this article here?
Does this sentence 1 make sense?
I want to say
This article is useful so
we need to know I think.
but
I want to express it softly and politely.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
Sentence 1 does not make sense.
I think you want to say
"This article might be useful to read, so can I put it here?"
Was this answer helpful?