Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It only grows "harder", only grows "hotter" ?
in Lose Yourself by Eminem.
Are words, harder and hotter positive meaning?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In the context of the song, it means that whatever he is seeking only gets more difficult to achieve.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês