Question
Atualizado em
12 jul 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I don't like going outsides in the summer
=
I don't like to go out in the sunmer?
Are these the same meaning? soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
They have the same meaning.
In the first sentence, just say "outside" not "outsides."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Natural
They can but the meaning of "I don't like to go out in the summer" can mean something else. Depending on what you're referring to.
Was this answer helpful?