Question
Atualizado em
12 jul 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Hope ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
hope
həʊp/
noun
1.
a feeling of expectation and desire for a particular thing to happen.
"he looked through her belongings in the hope of coming across some information"
synonyms: aspiration, desire, wish, expectation, ambition, aim, plan, dream, daydream, pipe dream
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano