Question
Atualizado em
12 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does it is what it is mean ?? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
"It is what it is."
It's a saying that means you're accepting what is happening.
Example:
"How could you get a bad grade?"
"It is what it is."
Was this answer helpful?