Question
Atualizado em
18 abr 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa yeah it's night and there's school and I'm so done! ?
What does "I'm so done" mean here?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The "I'm so done" means that you don't want to do anything.
When you finish a long day of work, or when you finish a big pile of homework, you don't feel like doing anything anymore, so you say "I'm so done"
Another meaning, is if there's something you don't want to do, but you have to do it anyways, you say "I'm so done" as a way of saying: "I don't want to do this right now"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês