Question
Atualizado em
17 abr 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa have every hope ?
Could you please tell me what "have every hope" means?
"We have every hope we can put him away for the death of your brother."
Does it mean "we really hope we can convict him"?
Thank you/
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
そうですね!もう一度!
"Every hope" is literally as much hope as possible... as much hope as there is.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Igirisujin 再(ふたた)び回答(かいとう)してくださって、ありがとうございます。
Thank you so much for answering my question again!
ロブさんの説明(せつめい)は分かりやすいので、勉強(べんきょう)になります。
Your explanation is easy to follow, and I can learn a lot from you.
Thank you.
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
It's my pleasure @Akanさん。
And thank you for showing me your replies in Japanese. That is very useful for me.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês