Question
Atualizado em
17 abr 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
I'm interested in learning "cutesy" or "girly" Japanese words. For example 「プンプン」。What are some other words I can say that make me sound cute?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
ぼく is the first person for male, but girl uses ぼく intentionally, it's cute.
I'll allow objections about this.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
I've learn that adding ね at the end of the sentence is feminine. Male use だね
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
ね is also used as a particle used for agreement, かわいいですね, Cute, right? (Isn't it)
Was this answer helpful?
- Romeno
You can use the ちゃう form to sound cute.
全部食べちゃった
ぜんぶたべちゃった
I ate it all
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Romeno
You can use baby talk which essentially means changing
す into ちゅ
し into ち
せ into ちぇ
So you would say
ちたい instead of したい
いきたいでちゅ instead of いきたいです
せんせい becomes ちぇんちぇい
But yeah, i don't know about that. This is the equivalent of baby talk in japanese though :D
Was this answer helpful?