Question
Atualizado em
10 jul 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa it's a code of conduct if you will ?
what does that mean by "if you will". Same as if possible?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Code of conduct" just means a way of behavior and "if you will" in this sentence is rephrasing how I translated "code of conduct" into a simpler term. In general, "if you will" means "if you have it so" I don't really know how to explain it further I hope you understand what I'm trying to get at though good luck
Was this answer helpful?