Question
Atualizado em
9 jul 2017
- Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre confident in himself e confidence of himself ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"His new shirt made him look muscular, he was confident in himself because of it."
"The man was always happy and talked to everyone, he had a lot of confidence in himself."
Was this answer helpful?
- Bósnio
- Croata
confident is an adjective, it describes how *he is*.
confidence is a noun, it describes what *he has*.
they both basically mean the same 👍
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@NieAn @Somewhatsurreal Thank you!
I was not confidant but now I have confidence to deal with the problem.
Is it correct?
- Bósnio
- Croata