Question
Atualizado em
16 abr 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
-
Português (Portugal)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Como é que se diz isto em Chinês Simples (China)? "I think I brewed the perfect cup of green tea this morning."
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Literal: 我觉得我今天早上泡了一杯完美的绿茶。
Natural to me:我觉得我今天早上泡的那杯茶简直完美。
Ordinary:我觉得今天早上我泡的菜很赞。
Ps. 泡 can be replaced with沏
Ps. 完美is a popular word in recent months because of the famous Chinese dancer and talkshow host 金星. there is a smiley made of her and people have been imitating her as a trend.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@randy: I think by天上掉下的一杯绿茶 you mean the cup of tea is so perfect that it is too rare to be had in real life but should belong to the gods or fairies. There is one ancient Chinese poem that has a similar sentence此曲只应天上有,人间能有几回闻, which is used to describe a piece of music. Similarly you can say今天早上我沏了一壶茶,此茶只应天上有,人间能有几回闻。Or simply say 今天早上我泡了一杯茶,简直是天赐好茶。
天上掉馅饼 means you get a meat pie thrown to you from the sky i.e. you get something without effort( you are so lucky)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)