Question
Atualizado em
8 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa (af)
this word i see it alot ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Af is typically used as slang for "as fuck"
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
thanks
one more question
sometimes i see the word (le) in the posts at the beginning of the text
like (le' friend......)
what does this word mean?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
I think that's also slang using the French word for "the" (le)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Af is some slang expression to show how much you feel about something. Example : my bos is crazy af. It means: my bos is very crazy or something like that
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)