Question
Atualizado em
21 jan 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I want to use solar panels in my home. There are two reasons.
First, solar panel is practical, because many diverse things use solar panels like roof, wall and window.
Second, solar panel is environmentally friendly, because it turns the light into electricity, when sunlight hits its. So, It doesn't make pollutants.
soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
Hi :) I want to get a correct form.
Would you help me!?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Um pouco artificial
It's good! A few corrections:
"First, solar panels are practical, because they can be used on many things like roofs, walls, and windows.
Second, solar panels are environmentally-friendly because they turn light into electricity when sunlight hits them. As a result, they do not make pollutants"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thank you your correct😊, I have a question about noun. Solar panel has to write the plural!?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Um pouco artificial
Yes, because you said in the first sentence that you want to use "solar panels" (plural). Everything after that should be plural too
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Ah~ I got it . Thank you👍 and what 'be used on ' is mean!?
I usually write be used of or be used from.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Um pouco artificial
It means roofs, walls, and windows use solar panel on them. Does that make sense?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Ah~ I was confused it , but I got it . Thank you:) your writing is helpful to me . ^^