Question
Atualizado em
7 jul 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I like hard work. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Hard work could mean physical labor or any job that requires a lot of energy. So you like working hard.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
1) 노력하는 거를 좋다
Example:
Boss to employees: "No slacking off! I like hard work."
You have to put in hard work to go to Harvard.
Most Korean high school students are hard-working.
2) 어려운 일들 하는게 좋다
Example:
Student A: This class is so hard! I can't wait to get out.
Student B: Really? I love it here. It's so interesting.
Student A: Why? The math is so stressful.
Student B: It's challenging, but I like hard work.
I like hard work to challenge myself to become better.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
@Kimellin
It means He/she attracted to someone who spend of his/her daily time for working
Was this answer helpful?