Question
Atualizado em
7 jul 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa proceed ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To proceed : a verb, and it means that you're gonna do something, but it a formal way to say it. For example :
I am gonna do the pays.
I am gonna proceed the pays.
It's a nicer way to say to do. I am not sure, I am not native from U. K or U. S, I am from Romania..
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio