Question
Atualizado em
7 jul 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Can i ask some questions of physics ?
Respostas
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Instead say: can I ask questions regarding physics?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
@royvipul40 French or Korean would be nice to learn. How about you? Is English the only language you want to improve in?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
ya . because i love this language and i wanted to learn it scince my childhood but right now i am not a perfect learner so how can i improve my ability of learning of English language ?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
One thing to point out is scince is spelled incorrectly. It should be "since". As for improving your English, I recommend grabbing a good reading book. The book doesn't have to be educational, but just a book you can get lost in. This helps improve your English drastically because you'll start to notice where and how punctuations are used. Along with that, how to spell words correctly and learn commonly used phrases that are used among native speakers.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
jannaaa would you send me this message through your voice ?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Correction: are you a student?
Yeah, I'm going to be a freshman at a university next year. I'm glad I'm done with high school. Are you also a student or are you working full time?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
no yr i am a student of 12th from science stream.
I want to be a software engineer.....
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Correction: Not yet. I am currently a 12th grace student from the science stream. I want to be a software engineer.
Really? I'm going to major in biomedical engineering for my bachelor degree and hopefully move on to medical school because I want to end up as a cardiologist.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
Hey, I was busy today. So, what did you do?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente