Question
Atualizado em
4 jul 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa For her I bend, for you I break ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It's a proverb. For example if I have my mom and my friend, I can use this proverb. Because I would help my friend when she needs it but I wouldn't take as much risk as I would when helping my mom. That's the overall meaning.
Was this answer helpful?