Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
19 jan 2015
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I want to draw attention to two passages in the opening chapters of the Bible whose meaning has been lost in translation for 2000 years.
I want to draw attention to two passages in the opening chapters of the Bible whose meaning has being lost in translation for 2000 years. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Bible, The meaning of which has been lost....
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Whose meanings have been lost
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I want to draw attention to two passages in the opening chapters of the Bible, whose meanings have been lost in translation for about 2000 years.
Was this answer helpful?