Question
Atualizado em
3 jul 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa jam ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Romeno
Jam can be used to refer to a type of spread usually made out of fruit.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
Jam can sometime mean your favorite song or style of music, for example, when people say "this is my jam" it means this is their favorite song. It can also mean coolness, if someone says "you have no jams" it means you are not cool
Was this answer helpful?