Question
Atualizado em
3 jul 2017
- Português (Portugal)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa think things through
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
it usually means to consider the situation for example "I need time to think things through" meaning please give me time to consider my options or feelings in x situation
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Think things through = to think about something very carefully and over and over again if necessary.
I am not happy with this setup anymore. I need to think things through if I still want to continue.
I thought she was pretty convinced that choice is the best. Why is she still thinking things through?
You cannot just make a decision like that so easily. You need to think things through.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)