Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2015
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
How can I politely ask someone to repeat what they said in Chinese?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
麻烦你再说一遍好吗?(Is it OK to trouble you to repeat it?)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
对不起,我没听懂你讲的意思,可不可以再讲一遍?谢谢!In English that means: sorry, i cannot understand what you said, can u kindly say again for me? Thank you!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
不好意思,能请你重复一遍吗?sorry, can you repeat it ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Common friend: 刚没听清楚,能再说一遍么?(didn't hear you clearly, do you mind to say that again?)
Close friend:哈?(yes, exactly like "huh?" in English. People will repeat after this.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente