Question
Atualizado em
9 abr 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre often e constantly ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
often means something happens sometimes
constantly means something is happening over and over, generally without stopping
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"often" means frequently, regularly, routinely, etc. ("on many occasions").
"constantly" means continuously, continually, persistently, etc. ("all the time")
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês