Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2015
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Need help withJapanese:
A: 来月やりちらかそうぜ♡
B: ヤリチラカス!爆笑
I saw this conversation on facebook and can't find a good translation. I assume it's something along the lines of "let's make a mess next month". I am interested in the exact meaning and how to use the phrase: 「やりちらかす」
Thanks a lot for your help!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
In this case, 「やる」means thave sex, I think. So 「やりちらかす」means have sex very much. I think....
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
As context: It's 2 girls who are good friends. I doubt the meaning would directly be about sex. Strong innuendo would make sense though.
Deleted user
やりちらかす is not a common word. It's a funny word invented by A, so B is laughing.
It's a word made by combining やる and ちらかす.
やる is "do", and ちらかす is "scatter", "mess up", or something like that.
When ちらかす is added to the end of a verb, it adds the meaning of "roughly/wildly" do it.
It's usually used like 食いちらかす、書きちらかす、or 蹴(け)ちらかす.
来月やりちらかそうぜ means something like "Let's do it (whatever this "it" means) wildly."
Try looking up ちらかす in J-J dictionaries.
http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/leaf/jn2/145418/m0u...
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Japonês
Sorry, i made a mistake. X( Do something is better than I said.
Was this answer helpful?