Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
9 abr 2016
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre condition e terms e qualification ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"Condition" means the state of something in regards to it's appearance (how it looks), quality (how good the materials are), or working order (how well it works).
or
It means the circumstances or factors affecting the way in which people live or work.
e.g "The condition of the apartment was very low."
"We couldn't live in these conditions."
"Terms" means a fixed or limited time for which something lasts or is intended to last. Terms are something that you are required to obide.
or
It means a word or phrase that descibes a thing or expresses a concept.
e.g " Do you understand the terms before we begin the training."
"The word "leimotiv" is a musical term."
"Qualification" is offical completion of a course. Your level of education in a specific topic.
"I left school at age 15 with no qualifications."
"I have high qualifications in practicing medicine."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
No problem. They aren't the easiest to understand. Practice using them and I'm sure you will get the hang of it :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?