Question
Atualizado em
8 abr 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa manage to ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means something was tough to do, or you struggled to do it.
"I managed to finish my homework."
"I managed to catch the bus."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
ありがとうございます!
僕の理解があってれば日本語だと「やっと、何とか、つい」に当たるんですかね。
因みに韓国語だと겨우, 간신히 に当たると思います。
Thank you so much for your answer!
I think it's meaning やっと、何とか、つい in Japanese.
僕の理解があってれば日本語だと「やっと、何とか、つい」に当たるんですかね。
因みに韓国語だと겨우, 간신히 に当たると思います。
Thank you so much for your answer!
I think it's meaning やっと、何とか、つい in Japanese.