Question
Atualizado em
30 jun 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa off the table ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It could mean a few things. For starters the phrase could mean 'that's off the table!' Which could mean that the thing being discussed is awesome or cool. Or it could literally mean that something is 'off a table'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
"Fora de cogitação". Ex: "The question is off the table"
Was this answer helpful?