Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2017
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Children should never be put in prison with adults no matter how serious their crime.
Nowadays crimes are committed not only by adults. Sometimes children defy the law too. Majority of people approve that minors should never be punished in the same place with adults. I agree with this opinion, because of the emotional effect it brings. The essay will discuss about reasons, which affect the children to do rash and unweighted actions, and consequences, which can influence on them.
What do you think about this?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You're asking for an opinion, or a way to correct your writing?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Children should never be put in prison with adults no matter how serious their crime are.
Not only adults but also children may commit the crimes .Majority of people approve that minors should never be punished in the same place with adults. I agree to this opinion because it brings the emotional effect .the essay shows the reason that cause the children to do rash and unweighted actions.In addition, consequences may influence on them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Children should never be put in prison with adults, no matter how serious their crime may be.
Nowadays, crimes are not committed by adults. Children sometimes defy the law too. Majority approve that minors should never be punished in the same place as adults. I agree with this opinion, because of the emotional effect it brings. This essay will discuss about the reasons why children are influenced to doing rash and unweighted actions and the consequences that would affect them.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
In my opinion, I think children should have been taught the consequences and educated the right way to do things. Of course, actions come with consequences.Age does not determine and speak up for the way a person would do things. If a child was being defiance, he/she would have to be taught a lesson of being defiant. If a child has a right upbringing, he/she would not have committed to doing such crimes.
However I do agree that they should not be put in prisons where adults are at!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
If a child was being defiant*
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo