Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Hebraico
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? the inside of the house is red
Can you help me with the sentences ? I use doulingo to tech my silf when i am see it ? What the gramaer name for this ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Árabe
@m93b حمل تطبيق دولينجو Duolingo تتعلم منه والاستخدم هذا التطبيق عشان الاسئلة الي موب فاهمها وفالك البيرق😂
- Inglês (EUA)
- Curdo
it is right, and for the grammar , it's a present simple
subject + verb to be + object
The inside of the house + is + red.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Curdo